ltds.uk / companies / 12653850
TURF EXPERTS LTD
8c, The Old Foundry, 55 Bath Street, Walsall, England, WS1 3BZ
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 46110
Company Information
Registered Address8c, The Old Foundry, 55 Bath Street, Walsall, England, WS1 3BZ
Incorporated8 June 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46110 — Agents selling agricultural raw materials
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due21 June 2026
Confirmation Last Filed7 June 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-1,732 | £-934 | £-136 | £702 | £-796 |
| Creditors | £8,420 | £7,622 | £6,974 | £6,300 | £798 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TURF EXPERTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TURF EXPERTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TURF EXPERTS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TURF EXPERTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TURF EXPERTS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PRESTIGE PERFORMANCE AUTOMOTIVE LTD Active
- R S CAFE WEDNESBURY LTD Active
- D S L MOTOR REPAIRS LTD Active
- YORKIES MOT AND SERVICE CENTRE LTD Active
- S.T.L PROPERTY LTD Active
- SHERGILL TRADING LTD Active
- MIDLAND SPRINTER SPECIALIST LIMITED Active
- RMG 03 LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- EDO LAKOUL BUSINESS LTD Active
- FOX HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LTD Active
- PUKK LTD Active
- NEW TECHNOLOGY UK LIVESTOCK AND FEED LTD Active
- MUSCLE HILL FARM AND COUNTRY STORES LIMITED Active
- PANKORA TRADE LTD Active
- TRANS NV SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- INNOVACRE LTD Active
Watch TURF EXPERTS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch